Back
How can we help you?

Send Message
INFORMATION DISCLOSURE TEXT ON CCTV

INFORMATION DISCLOSURE TEXT[Dİ1]  ON CCTV

Information Disclosure Text on Closed-Circuit Camera Recording Systems in TS CLUB Stores

This information disclosure text was prepared by Trabzonspor Ticari Ürünler ve Turizm İşletmeciliği TİC. A.Ş. (`TS Club`), acting in the capacity of data controller, under the Law  No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data (`LPPD`), to inform you of the procedures and principles regarding the processing of personal data collected through the closed-circuit recording systems in TS Club stores.

1. Purpose of Processing of Personal Data

Video recording is ensured by means of security cameras located in TS Club stores. We process your personal data that we collect through security cameras, within the framework of the conditions for and purposes of personal data processing specified in articles 5 and 6 of LPPD, in order to ensure the legal, technical and commercial safety of data subjects (relevant persons) and to ensure building security.

2. Method of and Legal Grounds for Collection of Personal Data:

Your personal data mentioned above are processed automatically by closed-circuit cameras pursuant to the legal grounds that `processing is obligatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation` and `processing is obligatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subjects are not harmed`, which are specified in article 5 of the Law.  We may process and transfer your personal data only for the specified purposes.

3. The Parties to Which Personal Data May be Transferred and the Purpose of Transfer

Within the scope of the conditions for personal data processing specified in articles 8 and 9 of LPPD and for the above-mentioned purposes, we may transfer your personal data that we collect to our service providers providing services in this area, and to judicial authorities or the relevant law enforcement authorities, upon request, for resolution of legal disputes and pursuant to the applicable legislation.

4. Rights of Data Subjects Under LPPD and Application Procedures and Principles

We would like to specify that you have the following rights regarding your data being processed within TS Club:

(1) To learn whether or not your personal data have been processed,

(2) If your personal data have been processed, to request information regarding them,

(3) To learn the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether or not your personal data are used in line with their intended purpose,

(4) To learn the third parties, if any, to whom your data have been transferred in Turkey or abroad, and which data have been transferred,

(5) To request the correction of personal data that may have been processed incompletely or inaccurately,

(6) In the case of correction, deletion or destruction of your personal data, to request that third parties to whom such personal data have been transferred be notified of such operations,

(7) To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data that have already been processed, in the case the reasons requiring them to be processed have ceased to exist or your personal data are no more up-to-date,

(8) To object to the occurrence of a result which is detrimental to you as a result of analysis of your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems,

(9) To request compensation of damages in the case that you incur damages as a result of unlawful processing of your personal data.

You may submit to us your requests regarding your rights listed above, by filling out the application form, in writing, or through registered e-mail address, secure e-signature, mobile signature, or your e-mail address that you have previously communicated to us and is recorded in our system. Please click here for the application form.

 

5. Identity and Contact Details of the Data Controller

This information disclosure text was issued by Trabzonspor Ticari Ürünler ve Turizm İşletmeciliği A.Ş., which is incorporated in Turkey and the details of which are given below, and which acts as the `Data Controller`, for the attention of the data subjects (relevant persons).

 

Trade Name : Trabzonspor Ticari Ürünler ve Turizm İşletmeciliği A.Ş.[Dİ2] 

Address : 1 No.lu Beşirli Mah.Şenol Güneş Spor Kompleksi MedicalPark Stadyumu TS Club Ortahisar TRABZON

Phone : + 90 462 325 09 67

Fax : + 90 462 325 94 03A

Registered E-mail Address: [email protected]



BACK
ANASAYFA

What are you looking for ?

CHAMPIONSHIP

NEW

A-TEAM PRODUCTS

MALE

FEMALE

BABY & KIDS

GIFT & ACCESSORIES